Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Luoyang Huayang Special Heavy-Duty and Large Bearing Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Slewing Bearing, Slewing Ring, Flanged Slewing Bearing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091), Four Point Contact Ball Slewing Ring Bearing for Boom Truck, Rothe Erde External Gear Crossed Roller Slewing Ring (161.25.1077.890.11.1503) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slewing Bearing Others Slewing Bearing Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091)

Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $370 US $350 US $340
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $370
5-19 US $350
20+ US $340
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 4500 PCS Per Year
Transport Package: Wooden Boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RKS. 221091
  • The Number of Rows: Multi-column
  • Material: Bearing Steel
  • Load Direction: Radial Bearing
  • Bearing Number: Rks.221091
  • Weight: 80kg
  • Trademark: LYHY
  • Origin: China
  • Rolling Body: Roller Bearings
  • Outer Dimension: Extra Large (440mm)
  • Spherical: Non-Aligning Bearings
  • Separated: Unseparated
  • Inner Diameter: 986mm
  • Gear: Internal Gear
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 84821090
Product Description

Here below are the similar slewing bearings we can also produce:

Light series four-point contact ball slewing bearings with an external gear
Slewing bearing No.OD/mmID/mmWeight
RKS.21041150530432
RKS.21054164043444
RKS.21064174253452
RKS.21074184063460
RKS.21084195073468
RKS.210941104683476
RKS.211091119898486
Light series four-point contact ball slewing bearings with an internal gear
Slewing bearing No.OD/mmID/mmWeight
RKS.22041151832531
RKS.22054164844541
RKS.22064174854648
RKS.22074184864955
RKS.22084194873663
RKS.220941104884071
RKS.221091119898680

Slewing Bearing 
1. Introduction of LYHY slewing ring bearings
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball slewing ring bearings, roller slewing bearings and precision slewing ring bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing ring bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
Slewing ring bearing is a bearing that able to bear axial load, radial load and overturning torque. Under normal circumstances, slewing ring bearings have their own mounting holes, lubricant holes and seal holes, to meet the different needs of the various host working under the various conditions; 
On the other hand, slewing ring bearing itself has characteristics of compact structure, guide rotating convenient, easy to install and maintaining easily. 
2. Structure
2.1 Slewing ring bearings have different types as per different structures, here below is what we offering now: 
Single row ball slewing ring bearings 
Double row ball slewing ring bearings
Crossed roller slewing ring bearings 
Triple row roller slewing ring bearings 
Flange slewing ring bearings
2.2 The above slewing ring bearings can also be divided into three different types as per different transmissions:
Slewing ring bearings with no gear
Slewing ring bearings with external gear
Slewing ring bearings with internal gear
 
3. Features: 
Slewing ring bearings have more features: compact structure, reliable guide, simple installation, and easily maintenance
 
4. Application: 
Slewing ring bearings can be widely used in lifting & transport machinery, mining machinery, construction machinery, port hoisting machinery, port oil transfer equipment, onshore and offshore crane, excavator, concrete machine, paper machine, plastic and rubber machine, weave machine, steel plant, electronic power plant, wind power generator, other construction and industry machines or equipments and other large rotary device.
 
 
Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091)
Single row ball slewing ring bearing
1. Introduction of LYHY single row ball slewing bearings
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
The single row ball slewing ring bearing is composed of 2 seat-rings. The balls contact with the circular race at four points, via which the axial force, radial force and resultant moment may be born simultaneously.
 
2. Structure
 
Slewing ring bearings have different types as per different structures, here below is what we offering now:
Single row ball slewing bearing has three different types:
Single row ball slewing bearing with no gear 
Single row ball slewing bearing with external gear 
Single row ball slewing bearing with internal gear 
 
3. Features
Single row ball slewing ring bearings have following features:
Compact in structure and light in weight.
 
4. Application: 
Single row ball slewing ring bearings are widely used in slewing conveyers, welding arm and positioned, medium duty cranes, excavators and other engineering machines
 
 
Double row ball slewing ring bearing
1. Introduction of LYHY double row ball slewing bearings 
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
The double row ball slewing bearing has three seat-rings. The steel balls and the retainers may be directly arranged into the upper and lower racers. Two rows of steel balls with different diameters are fitted according to the force. Such open type fitting is extraordinary convenient, the loading angels at upper and lower races are 90°which can carry both of the axial force and capsizing moment. When the radial force is larger than 1/10 of the axial force, the races should be newly designed.
 
2. Structure:
Double row ball slewing bearing has three different types:
Double row ball slewing bearing with no gear
Double row ball slewing bearing with external gear 
Double row ball slewing bearing with internal gear 
 
3. Features:
Double row ball slewing ring bearings have following features:
Larger dimension of axial and radial and compact structure.
 
4. Application:
Double row ball slewing ring bearings are widely used in Tower cranes which require working radius over medium range, auto crane and loading (unloading) machinery.
 
Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091)
 
Crossed roller slewing ring bearing
1. Introduction of LYHY crossed roller slewing bearings
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
With the cross roller Ring, cylindrical rollers are arranged crosswise, with each roller perpendicular to the adjacent roller, in a 90° groove, separated from each other by a spacer retainer.  This design allows just one bearing to receive loads in all directions including, radial, axial and moment loads. Since the Cross-Roller Ring achieves high rigidity despite the minimum possible dimensions of the inner and outer rings, it is optimal for applications such as joints and swiveling units of industrial robots, swiveling tables of machining centers, rotary units of manipulators, precision rotary tables, medical equipment, measuring instruments and IC manufacturing machines.
 
2. Structure:
Cross roller slewing bearing has three different types:
Cross roller ball slewing bearing with no gear 
Cross roller ball slewing bearing with external gear 
Cross roller ball slewing bearing with internal gear 
 
3. Features
Cross roller slewing ring bearings have following features:
1. High precision: cross roller bearings can be made high precision bearings, at P4, P2.
2. High rigidity: These series roller bearings are with preload.
3. High load capacity: This series roller bearing can support axial load, radial load, and tilting load.
4. Small volume: this series roller bearing can save space for the machine.
 
4. Application 
Cross roller slewing rings are widely applied in the precision rotary table, rotary joint of manipulator, medical equipment, and measuring instrument etc
 
 
Triple row roller slewing ring bearing 
1. Introduction of LYHY triple row roller slewing bearings 
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
Three row roller slewing ring bearing has three seat-rings, which separate the upper, lower and radial raceway, via which the load of each row of the rollers may be specified. Thus it can carry different load simultaneously and its load capacity is the largest one of the four types
 
2. Structure:
Triple row roller slewing bearing has three different types:
Triple row roller slewing bearing with no gear
Triple row roller slewing bearing with external gear 
Triple row roller slewing bearing with internal gear 
 
3. Features   
Triple row roller slewing ring bearings have following features:
Larger axial and radial dimension, compact structure
 
4. Application
Triple row roller slewing rings are widely used in heavy-duty machines which require large working radius, such as bucket-wheel excavators, wheeled cranes, ship cranes, ladle turret, auto cranes etc.
 
 
Flange Slewing Bearing
1. Introduction of LYHY flange slewing bearings
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
Flange slewing bearing is a special slewing ring bearing, it can have one flange in the outer ring, or one flange in the inner ring, even it can have one flange in both inner ring and outer ring.
 
2. Structure:
Flange slewing bearing has three different types:
Flange slewing bearing with no gear
Flange slewing bearing with external gear 
Flange slewing bearing with internal gear 
 
3. Features   
Flange slewing bearings have following features:
Compact structure and easily installment.
 
4. Application
Flange slewing bearings are widely used in tow truck, and other applications are the same as slewing bearings, such as lifting & transport machinery, mining machinery, construction machinery, excavator, concrete machine, paper machine, plastic and rubber machine and steel plant.
 
 
Flanged Slewing Ring Bearing with Inner Gears (RKS. 221091)

Excavator Slewing Bearing
1. Introduction of LYHY excavator slewing bearings
LYHY is a professional manufacturer in slewing ring bearings since 1993. We can also design and make other standard and non-standard ball bearings, roller bearings and precision bearings as per customer's different technical requirements.
Slewing bearing is also called slewing ring, slewing ring bearing, turntable bearing, and rotary bearing. 
Excavator slewing bearing is a special slewing ring bearing as per its applications. And it is a very important part for excavators, we can supply excavator slewing bearings for both second-hand excavators for maintenance and new excavators.
 
2. Structure:
Excavator slewing bearing are usually made as per single row ball slewing bearing structure, and most of them are internal gear types, but some are external gear types.
 
3. Features   
Excavator slewing bearings have familiar features as single row ball slewing ring bearings.
Compact structure, light weight and easily installment.
 
4. Application
Excavator slewing bearings are widely used for all brands of excavators, such as Komatsu, Hitachi, Kobelco, Sumitomo, Doosan, Hyundai, Samsung, Caterpillar, Daewoo, Kato, Volvo, Liebherr and so on.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shiny Liang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Shiny Liang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now